Click to Share
 

Filter Products

Clear All Filters
Country
Category
Fiber Switch Remove
Sub-Category
More
Configuration

Desktop is standard (3)


Dimensions

3" H x 8" D x 8" W (5)


Display

LED or computer terminal via remote port (3)


Manual Control

Pushbutton (3)


Manufacturer

Electro Standards Laboratories (42)


UL Approved Power Mod

120VAC, 60Hz supplies 12VDC, 500mA (5)


Wavelength

1300 nm (4)

1300nm (3)

1310 nm (3)

850 nm (6)


Products > Fiber Switch

Wavelength=1300 nm


1 - 4 new products new products

Model 6291 Fiber Optic ST Duplex A/B Switch, Contact Control Remote
United States - Fiber Switch - A/B Switch - ST Duplex, 13 years ago, 713 hits
QuickSwitch® 6291 Fiber Optic ST Duplex AB Switch allows a device connected to COMMON port access to the A or B port. Control via pushbutton or remotely from a remote toggle switch connected to the DB9 female interface Remote.

Model 6290 Fiber Optic A/B Switch, Single Mode, Remote
United States - Fiber Switch - A/B Switch - SC Duplex, 13 years ago, 689 hits
QuickSwitch® 6290 fiber optic single mode SC duplex A/B Switch with a secure remote access allows accessing two separate fiber optic networks or devices, ports A and B, via connection through a network device connected to the Common port.

QuickSwitch 6288 ST Fiber Optic A/B Switch with Remote
United States - Fiber Switch - A/B Switch - ST Duplex, 13 years ago, 675 hits
QuickSwitch Model 6288 ST Fiber Optic A/B switch with remote control features MEMS-Based mirror/prism technology that supports 1300 nm wavelength and Gigabit data rate.

Model 6280 Fiber Optic A/B Switch, LC Duplex, Remote Serial Control
United States - Fiber Switch - A/B Switch - LC Duplex, 13 years ago, 714 hits
Model 6280 LC Fiber Optic Multimode A/B Switch with local and remote access allows accessing of two separate Fiber Optic Networks or Devices connected to the COMMON port. This multimode switch supports 1300 nm wavelength and gigabit data rate.



Like PRLog?
9K2K1K
Click to Share