Click to Share
 

Filter Products

Clear All Filters
Country
Category
Fiber Switch Remove
Sub-Category
More
Configuration

Desktop is standard (3)


Dimensions

3" H x 8" D x 8" W (5)


Display

LED or computer terminal via remote port (3)


Manual Control

Pushbutton (3)


Manufacturer

Electro Standards Laboratories (42)


UL Approved Power Mod

120VAC, 60Hz supplies 12VDC, 500mA (5)


Wavelength

1300 nm (4)

1300nm (3)

1310 nm (3)

850 nm (6)


Products > Fiber Switch

Dimensions=3" H x 8" D x 8" W


1 - 5 new products new products

Model 6291 Fiber Optic ST Duplex A/B Switch, Contact Control Remote
United States - Fiber Switch - A/B Switch - ST Duplex, 13 years ago, 713 hits
QuickSwitch® 6291 Fiber Optic ST Duplex AB Switch allows a device connected to COMMON port access to the A or B port. Control via pushbutton or remotely from a remote toggle switch connected to the DB9 female interface Remote.

Model 6289 Fiber Optic ST Duplex A/B Switch, Contact Closure Remote
United States - Fiber Switch - A/B Switch - ST Duplex, 13 years ago, 1095 hits
QuickSwitch Model 6289 Fiber Optic Gigabit ST Duplex A/B Switch allows a device connected to the COMMON port access to the A or B port. Control locally via pushbutton or remotely from a remote toggle switch or contact closure.

Model 6286 Fiber Optic A/B Switch, 1300nm, SC Duplex
United States - Fiber Switch - A/B Switch - SC Duplex, 13 years ago, 745 hits
QuickSwitch® 6286 AB Fiber Optic Switch allows a fiber optic device connected to the SC Duplex COMMON connector to access either of two fiber optic networks connected to the A, B ports. Supports Gigabit data rate network switching!

Model 6285 Gigabit Fiber Optic Switch/Converter, Remote
United States - Fiber Switch - A/B Switch - Switch/converter, 13 years ago, 739 hits
QuickSwitch® 6285 AB Switch enables a device connected to the Gigabit 1000-Base-T RJ45 COMMON port to access either of two separate fiber optic networks via SC Duplex ports.

QuickSwitch 6284 Fiber Optic A/B Switch, ESCON
United States - Fiber Switch - A/B Switch - ESCON, 13 years ago, 812 hits
Model 6284 enables a device connected to the COMMON port to access either of two Fiber Optic networks via duplex ports. Control via pushbutton or remotely using the RS-232 serial port.



Like PRLog?
9K2K1K
Click to Share