Click to Share
 

Filter Products

Clear All Filters
Country
Category
Computers Remove
Sub-Category
Network Switches Remove
Sub-Sub-Category
None Found
More

Products > Computers > Network Switches


1 - 13 new products new products

Model 4855 Remote Control Unit for Model 4875 KVM Switches
United States - Computers - Network Switches - Control Unit, 9 years ago, 491 hits
Model 4855 provides remote switching and monitoring of (16) Model 4875 KVM A/B switches. A 2-position rotary switch provides the contact close transition or contact open transition signals required by the KVM switches for remote control operation.

Model 4426 RJ45 6-1 Switch with RS-232 Serial Remote Control Port
United States - Computers - Network Switches - 6-1 Switch, 9 years ago, 534 hits
The Model 4426 RJ45 6-1 network switch with RS-232 Serial Remote Control Port shares a single port RJ45 interface device connected to the COMMON port among up to six other devices connected to the A, B, C, D, E, and F ports.

4404 8-Channel Remote Power Reboot Switch with 10Base-T LAN/WAN Access
United States - Computers - Network Switches - Reboot Switch, 9 years ago, 418 hits
The Model 4404 8-Channel Power Reboot Switch with 10 Base-T LAN/WAN Remote Access permits the user to cycle power to eight remotely located devices that may become locked up. Easy to use, simple point & click operation.

QuickSwitch 4186 Fiber Optic SC Duplex, Multimode, A/B/C Switch with Remote Port
United States - Computers - Network Switches - Fiber ABC Switch, 9 years ago, 423 hits
QuickSwitch® 4186 Fiber Optic Network SC Duplex Multimode A/B/C Switch with Remote Port has a multimode duplex fiber connector on the A, B, C and COMMON ports. The switch connects a workstation or device among three other devices or networks.

Model 7810 8-to-1 HD15 Switch with 10 BaseT/100 BaseTX LAN Access
United States - Computers - Network Switches - 8-to-1 Switch, 9 years ago, 344 hits
Model 7810 8-to-1 HD-15 Data Switch with 10 BaseT/100 BaseTX LAN Access allows sharing a single port HD-15 interface device connected to the COMMON port among 8 devices connected to the Channel 1-8 ports with local and remote access functionality.

Model 7465 8-Channel RJ45 A/B Switch with 10/100 Base-T LAN TELNET Access
United States - Computers - Network Switches - RJ45 A/B Switch, 10 years ago, 514 hits
The PathWay® Model 7465 RJ45 8-Channel A/B Network Switch with 10/100 Base-T LAN Telnet Access allows sharing a device connected to the COMMON port among two other devices connected to the A and B ports for each channel.

Model 4173 ST Duplex A/B 100BaseFX - 100BaseTX Switch/Converter
United States - Computers - Network Switches - Fiber A/B Switch, 10 years ago, 428 hits
The QuickSwitch® 4173 ST Duplex A/B 100 Base FX to Common 100 Base TX switch/converter allows the user the capability of accessing two separate fiber optic 100 Base FX ports from a 100 Base TX port.

Model 4181 SC Duplex 100BaseFX Auto Fallback A/B Switch with Remote Access
United States - Computers - Network Switches - Fiber A/B Switch, 10 years ago, 487 hits
QuickSwitch 4181 SC Duplex A/B 100BaseFX Auto Fallback Switch operates in either of two modes: Fallback Switch or A/B Switch. In the Fallback mode, the unit monitors its environment for SD (signal detect) to determine its switch position.

Model 4143 RS-232 DB25 Automatic Fallback A/B Switch
United States - Computers - Network Switches - Fallback A/B Switch, 10 years ago, 550 hits
Model 4143 features both pushbutton and remote switching. A transition from 5VDC to 0VDC on Pin 9 of the DB25 Common port triggers the Model 4143 to switch positions.

Model 4124 DB9 A/B Automatic Fallback Switch with Contact Closure Remote Port
United States - Computers - Network Switches - Fallback A/B Switch, 10 years ago, 594 hits
When in automatic fallback mode, Model 4124 monitors data activity on port A. If activity is lost, the unit switches to position B. It maintains its connection to port B until activity is detected on port A. It then automatically returns to A.

Automatic Fallback A/B Switch with Optional Remote Management Port
United States - Computers - Network Switches - Fallback A/B Switch, 10 years ago, 561 hits
The Model 4145 monitors carrier presence (DCD) signal on the primary line, port A. If carrier is lost, the unit automatically switches to port B.

Model 4135 Single Channel DB9 A/B Switch with Remote Control Port
United States - Computers - Network Switches - DB9 A/B Switch, 10 years ago, 587 hits
Model 4135 network switch allows sharing a DB9 device connected to the COMMON port connector among two other devices connected to the A and B ports.

Automatic Fallback A/B Switch with Remote Management Port
United States - Computers - Network Switches, 10 years ago, 364 hits
The Model 4121 Automatic Fallback A/B Switch with Remote Management Port allows a device connected to the COMMON port to connect through to the A port. Unit monitors activity on port A, if activity is lost, unit switches to port B.



Like PRLog?
9K2K1K
Click to Share