Click to Share
 

Filter Products

Clear All Filters
Country
United States Remove
Category
Fiber Switch Remove
Sub-Category
More
Configuration

Desktop is standard (3)


Dimensions

3" H x 8" D x 8" W (5)


Display

LED or computer terminal via remote port (3)


Manual Control

Pushbutton (3)


Manufacturer

Electro Standards Laboratories (42)


UL Approved Power Mod

120VAC, 60Hz supplies 12VDC, 500mA (5)


Wavelength

1300 nm (4)

1300nm (3)

1310 nm (3)

850 nm (6)


Products > United States > Fiber Switch

Wavelength=1310 nm


1 - 3 new products new products

Model 6293 Fiber Optic A/B/C Switch, LC Duplex, Serial Remote
United States - Fiber Switch - A/B/C Switch - LC Duplex, 13 years ago, 676 hits
Model 6293 Fiber Optic Mirror A/B/C switch, Single Mode LC Duplex, Remote Serial Access shares an LC Duplex pair connected to the COMMON port among three other sets of LC Duplex pairs connected to the A, B, and C ports with local and remote access.

Model 6292 Fiber Optic ABC Switch with 10/100 BASE-T LAN TELNET Access
United States - Fiber Switch - A/B/C Switch - LC Duplex, 13 years ago, 728 hits
Model 6292 Fiber A/B/C, LC Duplex Switch with 10/100 Base-T LAN Telnet Access shares an LC Duplex pair connected to the "COMMON" port with three sets of LC Duplex pairs connected to the A, B, and C ports with local and remote access functionality.

Model 6283 LC Duplex AB Switch with Telnet Remote Control
United States - Fiber Switch - A/B Switch - LC Duplex, 13 years ago, 738 hits
Model 6283 LC Duplex A/B Switch allows a device connected to the COM port access to the A or B port. Control via pushbutton or remotely from the RJ45 Remote Control port with Telnet commands.



Like PRLog?
9K2K1K
Click to Share