Click to Share
 

Filter Products

Clear All Filters
Country
United States Remove
Category
Fiber Switch Remove
Sub-Category
More
Configuration

Desktop is standard (3)


Dimensions

3" H x 8" D x 8" W (5)


Display

LED or computer terminal via remote port (3)


Manual Control

Pushbutton (3)


Manufacturer

Electro Standards Laboratories (42)


UL Approved Power Mod

120VAC, 60Hz supplies 12VDC, 500mA (5)


Wavelength

1300 nm (4)

1300nm (3)

1310 nm (3)

850 nm (6)


Products > United States > Fiber Switch

Display=LED or computer terminal via remote port


1 - 3 new products new products

Model 6285 Gigabit Fiber Optic Switch/Converter, Remote
United States - Fiber Switch - A/B Switch - Switch/converter, 13 years ago, 720 hits
QuickSwitch® 6285 AB Switch enables a device connected to the Gigabit 1000-Base-T RJ45 COMMON port to access either of two separate fiber optic networks via SC Duplex ports.

QuickSwitch 6284 Fiber Optic A/B Switch, ESCON
United States - Fiber Switch - A/B Switch - ESCON, 13 years ago, 793 hits
Model 6284 enables a device connected to the COMMON port to access either of two Fiber Optic networks via duplex ports. Control via pushbutton or remotely using the RS-232 serial port.

QuickSwitch 4374 SC Duplex Fiber-to-T1 A/B Switch/Converter with Remote Access
United States - Fiber Switch - A/B Switch - Switch/converter, 13 years ago, 841 hits
Model 4374 SC Duplex Fiber-to-T1 A/B Fiber Optic Network Switch/Converter with remote control accesses either of two fiber optic networks from a computer connected to a T1 RJ45 COMMON port. The Common port T1 interface accepts CAT5e patchcords.



Like PRLog?
9K2K1K
Click to Share