Click to Share
 

Filter Products

Clear All Filters
Country
United States Remove
Category
Computers Remove
Sub-Category
More
Battery Type

Li-ion (26)


Brand

Dell (19)


Capacity :

4400mAh (42)

7800mAh (29)


Color

Black (25)


Color :

Black (105)


Condition :

Brand New (113)


Input

AC100-240V (worldwide use) (20)


Manufacturer

Acer (16)

ChinaBuye (35)

Dekcell (25)

Dell (26)

Electro Standards Laboratories (22)

high quality laptop battery (129)


Type

Li-ion (16)


Volt :

10.8V (38)

11.1V (55)


Products > United States > Computers

Manufacturer=Electro Standards Laboratories


1 - 22 new products new products

Model 4855 Remote Control Unit for Model 4875 KVM Switches
United States - Computers - Network Switches - Control Unit, 10 years ago, 528 hits
Model 4855 provides remote switching and monitoring of (16) Model 4875 KVM A/B switches. A 2-position rotary switch provides the contact close transition or contact open transition signals required by the KVM switches for remote control operation.

Model 4441 4-Channel DB9 RS232 Serial Data Port Sharer
United States - Computers - Port Sharer - DB9 Port Sharer, 10 years ago, 531 hits
The PathWay® Model 4441 four channel, port sharing device allows a single destination port, the Common port, to automatically connect through to any of four source channels, A, B, C, or D based on data activity.

Model 4426 RJ45 6-1 Switch with RS-232 Serial Remote Control Port
United States - Computers - Network Switches - 6-1 Switch, 10 years ago, 579 hits
The Model 4426 RJ45 6-1 network switch with RS-232 Serial Remote Control Port shares a single port RJ45 interface device connected to the COMMON port among up to six other devices connected to the A, B, C, D, E, and F ports.

4404 8-Channel Remote Power Reboot Switch with 10Base-T LAN/WAN Access
United States - Computers - Network Switches - Reboot Switch, 10 years ago, 458 hits
The Model 4404 8-Channel Power Reboot Switch with 10 Base-T LAN/WAN Remote Access permits the user to cycle power to eight remotely located devices that may become locked up. Easy to use, simple point & click operation.

QuickSwitch Model 4193 8-Way Fiber Optic Switch / Converter
United States - Computers - Fiber Optic Switch - 8-Way Switch, 10 years ago, 579 hits
QuickSwitch® 4193 8-Way Fiber Optic Switch / Converter allows access to any one of eight separate fiber optic devices or networks via ports 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, and 8 from a workstation or device connected to the COMMON 10/100 Base-TX port.

Model 4192 Fiber Optic SC Duplex A/B/C/D/Off-Line Switch with Remote, Rackmount
United States - Computers - Fiber Optic Switch - A/B/C/D/Off-Line, 10 years ago, 421 hits
Model 4192 fiber optic network switch allows a fiber optic device connected to the SC duplex COMMON connector of the unit to access any of four fiber networks connected to the A, B, C or D ports, or to disconnect completely from all output ports.

QuickSwitch 4189 4-Way Fiber Optic Switch / Converter
United States - Computers - Fiber Optic Switch, 10 years ago, 700 hits
QuickSwitch® 4189 4-Way Fiber Optic Switch/Converter accesses any of four fiber optic networks from one computer. Ports 1 & 2 are 850nm 10 Mbps ST Duplex multimode fiber ports. Ports 3 & 4 are 1300nm 100 Mbps ST duplex multimode fiber ports.

QuickSwitch 4186 Fiber Optic SC Duplex, Multimode, A/B/C Switch with Remote Port
United States - Computers - Network Switches - Fiber ABC Switch, 10 years ago, 472 hits
QuickSwitch® 4186 Fiber Optic Network SC Duplex Multimode A/B/C Switch with Remote Port has a multimode duplex fiber connector on the A, B, C and COMMON ports. The switch connects a workstation or device among three other devices or networks.

USB to Serial Converter Cable, USB to DB9 Connector
United States - Computers - Network Cables, 10 years ago, 503 hits
USB to DB9 Serial Converter Cable, Cat. No. 514372 converts the computer USB port to Serial, allowing connection to ESL data switches having DB9 Serial Data Remote Control port.

Model 700 EIA RS-232 Interface Analyzer, Breakout Box
United States - Computers - Interface Analyzer, 10 years ago, 386 hits
Model 700 EIA RS232 Interface Analyzer is a diagnostic tool for use at the EIA RS-232 or CCITT V.24 data interface of modems, multiplexers, terminals & computers. Insert between DTE and DCE to access and monitor data, timing & control signals.

Model 7810 8-to-1 HD15 Switch with 10 BaseT/100 BaseTX LAN Access
United States - Computers - Network Switches - 8-to-1 Switch, 10 years ago, 379 hits
Model 7810 8-to-1 HD-15 Data Switch with 10 BaseT/100 BaseTX LAN Access allows sharing a single port HD-15 interface device connected to the COMMON port among 8 devices connected to the Channel 1-8 ports with local and remote access functionality.

Model 7465 8-Channel RJ45 A/B Switch with 10/100 Base-T LAN TELNET Access
United States - Computers - Network Switches - RJ45 A/B Switch, 10 years ago, 554 hits
The PathWay® Model 7465 RJ45 8-Channel A/B Network Switch with 10/100 Base-T LAN Telnet Access allows sharing a device connected to the COMMON port among two other devices connected to the A and B ports for each channel.

Model 4163 High Speed Ruggedized Ethernet-to-RS485/422/232 Interface Converter
United States - Computers - Interface Converter - Ethernet To RS485, 10 years ago, 622 hits
This Model 4163 converts Ethernet 10/100 Mbps IEEE 802.3 compliant data from a standard LAN/WAN connection to a serial asynchronous data interface over RS232 or RS485/422 networks with a user-selectable baud rate of up to 921,600 bps.

Model 4162 Host/4169 4-Port Hub, High Speed Fiber-to-USB Converter/Extender
United States - Computers - Converter/Extender - Fiber To USB, 10 years ago, 1040 hits
Model 4162 Host works with Model 4169 4-Port Hub to extend USB connections via a high speed fiber interface. The units convert USB 2.0 compliant data from a standard PC Host interface over fiber to a remote 4-Port powered Hub.

Model 4173 ST Duplex A/B 100BaseFX - 100BaseTX Switch/Converter
United States - Computers - Network Switches - Fiber A/B Switch, 10 years ago, 467 hits
The QuickSwitch® 4173 ST Duplex A/B 100 Base FX to Common 100 Base TX switch/converter allows the user the capability of accessing two separate fiber optic 100 Base FX ports from a 100 Base TX port.

Model 4181 SC Duplex 100BaseFX Auto Fallback A/B Switch with Remote Access
United States - Computers - Network Switches - Fiber A/B Switch, 10 years ago, 531 hits
QuickSwitch 4181 SC Duplex A/B 100BaseFX Auto Fallback Switch operates in either of two modes: Fallback Switch or A/B Switch. In the Fallback mode, the unit monitors its environment for SD (signal detect) to determine its switch position.

Model 4143 RS-232 DB25 Automatic Fallback A/B Switch
United States - Computers - Network Switches - Fallback A/B Switch, 10 years ago, 594 hits
Model 4143 features both pushbutton and remote switching. A transition from 5VDC to 0VDC on Pin 9 of the DB25 Common port triggers the Model 4143 to switch positions.

Model 4124 DB9 A/B Automatic Fallback Switch with Contact Closure Remote Port
United States - Computers - Network Switches - Fallback A/B Switch, 10 years ago, 633 hits
When in automatic fallback mode, Model 4124 monitors data activity on port A. If activity is lost, the unit switches to position B. It maintains its connection to port B until activity is detected on port A. It then automatically returns to A.

Automatic Fallback A/B Switch with Optional Remote Management Port
United States - Computers - Network Switches - Fallback A/B Switch, 10 years ago, 603 hits
The Model 4145 monitors carrier presence (DCD) signal on the primary line, port A. If carrier is lost, the unit automatically switches to port B.

Model 4135 Single Channel DB9 A/B Switch with Remote Control Port
United States - Computers - Network Switches - DB9 A/B Switch, 10 years ago, 624 hits
Model 4135 network switch allows sharing a DB9 device connected to the COMMON port connector among two other devices connected to the A and B ports.

Automatic Fallback A/B Switch with Remote Management Port
United States - Computers - Network Switches, 10 years ago, 401 hits
The Model 4121 Automatic Fallback A/B Switch with Remote Management Port allows a device connected to the COMMON port to connect through to the A port. Unit monitors activity on port A, if activity is lost, unit switches to port B.

Telephone / Telecom Test Kit
United States - Computers - Telecom Test Kit, 10 years ago, 410 hits
Catalog Number 930849 test kit contains 13 high-quality cables designed to facilitate test and access of high-speed data interfaces.



Like PRLog?
9K2K1K
Click to Share